No Current Departments

Ambush Finals Ceremony

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Fall 2014 Tryout Flyer
Held in May (click image to register)

Sumter Tournament
Schedule | SCYSA Info | Sumter Info | Field Info

Directions to Field     |     SCYSA Link     |     Sumter Soccer Club

GCU Gunners | 4th Place
GCU Cobras | 1st Place
GCU Ballers | 2nd Place
GCU Ambush | 1st Place

Below shows all games in sequential order of all games.  Map of Field below as well.
U8 Mike/Timbo  |  U9 Dante/Matt  |  U10 Dante/Brian  |  U11 Mike/Matt

Sat, April 12, 2014                
10:20 am    4-4 | GCU Ambush    vs    SCUFC 02 Boys Black    Patriot Park - Sumter #3B
11:20 am    7-1 | GCU Ballers    vs    Coast FA 03 Black    Patriot Park - Sumter #10B
11:20 am    0-3 | GCU Gunners    vs    Liverpool Team Rush    Patriot Park - Sumter #8A
12:30 pm    12-1 | GCU Cobras    vs    FSA CAFC U8 Rec    Patriot Park - Sumter #10A
2:20 pm      2-0 | GCU Ambush    vs    Coast FA 02 Black    Patriot Park - Sumter #6B
2:50 pm      4-6 | GCU Ballers     vs     PUFC 03 Boys Inter     Patriot Park - Sumter #10B
2:50 pm      2-7 | GCU Gunners    vs    DSC 05 Green    Patriot Park - Sumter #8A
5:10 pm      6-0 | GCU Cobras    vs    FSA CAFC U8 YDPR    Patriot Park - Sumter #9B

Sun, April 13, 2014                
9:00 am     1-1 | GCU Gunners   vs    Coast FA 05 Red    Patriot Park - Sumter #7B
10:20 am    4-0 | GCU Ambush   vs    CRSA Maroon02    Patriot Park - Sumter #5B
12:30 pm    8-2 | GCU Cobras     vs    SCUFC Toros U9 Boys    Patriot Park - Sumter #10A
12:30 pm    7-1 | GCU Ballers     vs    BUFC 03B Legends    Patriot Park - Sumter #9A

FINALS
2:20pm    3-2 | GCU Ambush     vs    Liverpool 02 Babel    Patriot Park - Sumter #2B
4:00pm    2-5 | GCU Ballers     vs    PUFC 03 Boys Inter    Patriot Park - Sumter #9A
4:00pm    4-2 | GCU Cobras      vs    SCUFC Panthers    Patriot Park - Sumter #10A

 

 

2014 Harris Teeter Shootout
Rosters | Maps | Schedule | Standings | Results | Bracket info

Official website for 2014 Harris Teeter Shootout

Map of all field locations

Team Check in  |  Tournament Rules  |  Player Release Forms  |  Main Schedule  |  Brackets | Pictures

 


U9 WHITE BRACKET

GCU Gunners (2-0-1) Harris Teeter Standings (1-2) / 3rd Place

Schedule  |  Standings  |  Results

GCU Cobras (2-1-1) Harris Teeter Standings (4-0) / 1st Place

Schedule  |  Standings  |  Results


U10 GRAY B BRACKET

GCU Ballers (3-1) Harris Teeter Standings (2-1-1) / 2nd Place

Shedule  |  Standings  |  Results


U11 GRAY BRACKET

GCU Ambush (4-1) Harris Teeter Standings (0-3) / Last Place

Shedule  |  Standings  |  Results

 

for more info & ROSTERS click "continue" link below

Saturday April 26th:
Saturday April 26th:
Saturday April 26th:
Saturday April 26th:
Saturday April 26th:
Saturday April 26th:
Saturday April 26th:
Sunday April 27th:
Saturday May 3rd:
Saturday May 3rd:
Sunday May 4th:
BigDaddy
Steinberg Law Firm
Publix

© Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems