No Current Departments

Sumter State Cup Results
Congratulations

GCU Gunners | 4th Place
GCU Cobras | 1st Place
GCU Ballers | 2nd Place
GCU Ambush | 1st Place

Special thanks to all the GCU Coaches for a successful tournament;  Dante, Mike, Matt & Timbo, the kids would not be where they are if it weren't for you guys and your dedication and love of soccer.  And to all the friends, family and especially parents, for the time and dedication you put into your kids love of this beautiful sport!!!  And last but not least, to the players that make GCU, you should all be proud of yourselves.  Your commitment shows on and off the field and the entire GCU Family is extremely proud of each and every one of you!!!

 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Fall 2014 Tryout Flyer
Held in May (click image to register)

Sumter Tournament
Schedule | SCYSA Info | Sumter Info | Field Info

Directions to Field     |     SCYSA Link     |     Sumter Soccer Club

GCU Gunners | 4th Place
GCU Cobras | 1st Place
GCU Ballers | 2nd Place
GCU Ambush | 1st Place

Below shows all games in sequential order of all games.  Map of Field below as well.
U8 Mike/Timbo  |  U9 Dante/Matt  |  U10 Dante/Brian  |  U11 Mike/Matt

Sat, April 12, 2014                
10:20 am    4-4 | GCU Ambush    vs    SCUFC 02 Boys Black    Patriot Park - Sumter #3B
11:20 am    7-1 | GCU Ballers    vs    Coast FA 03 Black    Patriot Park - Sumter #10B
11:20 am    0-3 | GCU Gunners    vs    Liverpool Team Rush    Patriot Park - Sumter #8A
12:30 pm    12-1 | GCU Cobras    vs    FSA CAFC U8 Rec    Patriot Park - Sumter #10A
2:20 pm      2-0 | GCU Ambush    vs    Coast FA 02 Black    Patriot Park - Sumter #6B
2:50 pm      4-6 | GCU Ballers     vs     PUFC 03 Boys Inter     Patriot Park - Sumter #10B
2:50 pm      2-7 | GCU Gunners    vs    DSC 05 Green    Patriot Park - Sumter #8A
5:10 pm      6-0 | GCU Cobras    vs    FSA CAFC U8 YDPR    Patriot Park - Sumter #9B

Sun, April 13, 2014                
9:00 am     1-1 | GCU Gunners   vs    Coast FA 05 Red    Patriot Park - Sumter #7B
10:20 am    4-0 | GCU Ambush   vs    CRSA Maroon02    Patriot Park - Sumter #5B
12:30 pm    8-2 | GCU Cobras     vs    SCUFC Toros U9 Boys    Patriot Park - Sumter #10A
12:30 pm    7-1 | GCU Ballers     vs    BUFC 03B Legends    Patriot Park - Sumter #9A

FINALS
2:20pm    3-2 | GCU Ambush     vs    Liverpool 02 Babel    Patriot Park - Sumter #2B
4:00pm    2-5 | GCU Ballers     vs    PUFC 03 Boys Inter    Patriot Park - Sumter #9A
4:00pm    3-2 | GCU Cobras      vs    SCUFC Panthers    Patriot Park - Sumter #10A

 

 

2014 Harris Teeter Shootout
Rosters | Maps | Schedule | Standings | Results | Bracket info

Official website for 2014 Harris Teeter Shootout

Map of all field locations

Team Check in  |  Tournament Rules  |  Player Release Forms  |  Main Schedule  |  Brackets | Pictures

 


U9 WHITE BRACKET

GCU Gunners (2-0-1) Harris Teeter Standings (1-2) / 3rd Place

Schedule  |  Standings  |  Results

GCU Cobras (2-1-1) Harris Teeter Standings (4-0) / 1st Place

Schedule  |  Standings  |  Results


U10 GRAY B BRACKET

GCU Ballers (3-1) Harris Teeter Standings (2-1-1) / 2nd Place

Shedule  |  Standings  |  Results


U11 GRAY BRACKET

GCU Ambush (4-1) Harris Teeter Standings (0-3) / Last Place

Shedule  |  Standings  |  Results

 

for more info & ROSTERS click "continue" link below

Saturday April 19th:
Saturday April 19th:
Saturday April 26th:
BigDaddy
Steinberg Law Firm
Publix

© Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems